CROSS ROADS MOTORPLEX PRESENTS

THE 30th ANNUAL WORLD 100 NOVEMBER 10th 2018

18th ANNUAL FRIDAY NIGHT SHOOT OUT NOVEMBER 9th 2018

Home

 

SUPER 8 POINTS FOR 2018
 You must run one points class to run money races. Adult classes can run all the money races as long as you sign up for a points class.

You must run 6 of the 8 races to receive awards . You must drop 2 race at end of the series.

All classes that maintain a 5 kart min. at the end of the series, 1st place will receive a championship RING.

All drivers that run 8 races in the same class will receive 5 bonus points.

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

 

  SUPER 8    1/20/18   2/10/18  
  BEGINNER ROOKIE       HEAVY OPEN  
1 Karlie Bennett 99   1 Danny Howell 95
2 Cole Deloach 96   2 Dalton Stephens 88
3 Kenan Barton 93   3 RJ Murphy 86
4 Logan Bedebaugh 75   4 Michael Manley 84
5 Bryant Walker 49   5 Chad Frawley 80
6 Levi Hallstorm 47   6 Allen Michael Lester 73
7 Brennon Townsend 25   7 Chris Kaczmarczyk 50
        8 Brandon Hughes 49
  JR SPORTSMAN 1     9 Kyle Wright 49
1 Stoker Ace 99   10 Richard Copper 47
2 Hayden Starkes 97   11 Ricky Hill 47
3 Landon Newman 50   12 Thomas Smith 46
4 Billy Davis 48   13 Cameron Saunder 44
        14 Brandon Markum 44
  JR SPORTSMAN 2     15 Dusty Sparkman 43
1 Hunter Suggs 100   16 James Henshaw 43
2 Kalvin Johnson 97   17 Christie Anderson 41
3 Aiden White 94   18 Tony Chandler 41
4 Katlyn Booth 93   19 Josh Nettles 40
5 Spencer Brock 90   20 Wes Davis 40
6 Cale Tubeville 49   21 Patrick Carlo 39
7 Eathan Robinson 46   22 Tasha Roberts 37
        23 Tyler Webb 37
  JR STOCK     24 Lindsay Hughes 36
1 Tanner Hamilton 99   25 Keith Wright 36
2 Terance Brock 96   0 Newton Key 35
3 Emily Hunter 96   0 Frank Premorel 25
4 Zach Williams 50   0 Heath Sims 25
5 Tyler Carlbert 47   0 Jeremy Rich 25
7 Riley Bennett 25        
          HEAVY REDS  
  STOCK LITE     1 Korey Jeffers 50
1 Dylan Jankowski 99        
2 Rodney Walden 96     PREDATOR  
3 Tyler Carlbert 50   1 Trent Garnett 74
4 Newton Key 49   2 Hunter Corbett 73
5 Robert Seitz 47   3 Tom Jones, Jr 50
6 John Maddox 47   4 Matt Padgett 50
7 Colby Mallard 46   5 Thomas Huffman 49
8 Sabrina Jones 45   6 Shannon Curls 48
        7 Daniel Brickert 47
  BOX STOCK MEDIUM     8 Robert Seitz 47
1 Dylan Jankowski 100   9 Shelby Eibe 46
2 Nathaniel Sidel 94   10 Glenn Lewis 25
3 Dean Bennett 73   11 JJ Coleman 25
4 Spencer Deloach 69   12 Hunter Pitts 25
5 Noah Rivers 49        
6 Rick Herrera 48     RWUB  
7 Mason Ross 47   1 Daniel Hunter 93
8 Michael Allen 46   2 Dewayne Chance 93
9 Michael Ross 25   3 Patrick Carlo 90
        4 James Chance 90
  MASTERS     5 Dennis Skidmore 89
1 Nicholas Whitt 97   6 James Hunter 50
2 Joe Lundy 97   7 Daniel Sirmans 50
3 Sam Stalnaker 96   8 Danny McHan 49
4 Bob SideL 72   9 Jeff Bone 47
5 Randy Lightsey 50   10 Shelly Hunter 47
6 Ardie Perry 47   11 Nathan Bower 45
7 Jared Seidel 45        
          FLAT HEAD  
  SUPER HEAVY BSP     1 Jamie Barton 98
1 Scotty Bass 99   2 Brandon Smith 98
2 Patrick Giles 50   3 Rob Wertz 95
3 Tripp Rivers 49   4 Christian Lee 50
4 Daniel McMillan 48   5 Daniel Birckeit 46
5 Brent Johnson 48   6 Lauren Lee 45
6 Jamie Horne 47   7 Dylan Thorton 25
             
  SR CHAMP       JR CHAMP  
1 Justin Daughtery 50   1 John Allison 98
2 Ricky Daughtery 48   2 Ricky Daughtry 98